Is Chocolate Dip & Fondue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour, Natural Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk
Check Chocolate Dip & Fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Dip & Fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Dip & Fondue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


