Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA FLAVORED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. WHEY PEPTIDES), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. LACTASE.
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA FLAVORED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA FLAVORED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Supplement · Powder


