Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA FLAVORED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. WHEY PEPTIDES), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. LACTASE.
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA FLAVORED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA FLAVORED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE DIPPED BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Supplement · Powder


