Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ALMONDS BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL‡, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A). PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go