Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, POLYEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), CARAMEL BASE (NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, MOLASSES), COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTASE ENZYME.* CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


