Is Chocolate dipped irish soda biscotti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Topping: Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Palm, Soybean, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Sorbitan Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Bha (Any Antioxidant)
Check Chocolate dipped irish soda biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate dipped irish soda biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


