Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED MACAROON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- dried egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACAROON COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CHOCOLATE DECORETTES 9SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING, [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER [MILK] SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE), BAKING POWDER, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


