Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED MACAROON Peanut Free?

Ingredients
MACAROON COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CHOCOLATE DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], COCOA [ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, RSPO PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [ALKALI], WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE) BAKING POWDER, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


