Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED OREOS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- white chocolate drizzle
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE STUFFED OREO (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}. FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFER), VANILLA, AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1), LESS THAN 2% OF: WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR))
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED OREOS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED OREOS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


