Is Chocolate Dipped Strawberry, 1 each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
- if decorated with white chocolate also
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Alkalized), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), If Decorated With White Chocolate Also Contains: White Chocolate (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut & Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check Chocolate Dipped Strawberry, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Dipped Strawberry, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Dipped Strawberry, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


