Is Chocolate Double Dip Peanuts - 35 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, lactose, vanillin (artificial flavor) salt, corn syrup margarine, liquid & partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), palm kernel oil, peanuts

Check Chocolate Double Dip Peanuts - 35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Double Dip Peanuts - 35 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking