Is CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- chopped peanuts
chopped peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MADE FROM PALM KERNEL AND/OR COTTONSEED), COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, WHOLE AND CHOPPED PEANUTS, MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL*, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


