Is CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED WHOLE GRAIN RICE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • compound sugar free chocolate

compound sugar free chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPOUND SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM OIL], COCOA POWDER EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], FLAVORS), RICE CAKES (WHOLE RICE, SEA SALT).

Check CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED WHOLE GRAIN RICE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go