Is chocolate drizzled Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Riz brun croustillant*, Sucres* (sirop de canne inverti*, sirop de riz brun"), Chocolat* (sucre de canne", chocolat non sucré*, beurre de cacao"), Glycérine végétale*, Garniture* (riz croustillant* [farine de riz* sirop de canne", sel], glycérine végétale, huile de tournesol", poudre de betterave rouge", poudre de patate douce violette [maltodextrine, extrait de patate douce violette, acide citrique], extrait de spiruline*), Eau, Huile de palme*t, Inuline*, Isolat de protéines de pois*, Sel, Arôme naturel*, Fécule de manioc*, Extraits d'origine végétale (épinards, brocoli, carottes, tomates, betteraves, champignons shiitakes), Gomme de xanthane, Extrait de vanille*. *Biologique. †Durable.

Check chocolate drizzled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast