Is Chocolate Dunked, 20 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- eggs
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
- chocolate ganache
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Lemon Juice, Vanilla, Chocolate Ganache (Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin-an Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Salt), Crust (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Corn Meal, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Non-gmo Corn Starch), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg)
Check Chocolate Dunked, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Dunked, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Dunked, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


