Is CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk solids
  • ice cream milk
  • sugar
  • whey cocoa powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Whey Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color. Chocolate Crunch: Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sugar. Coating: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.

Check CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go