Is CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey cocoa powder
- skim milk solids
- cream
- ice cream milk
- natural flavors
- sugar
whey cocoa powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Whey Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color. Chocolate Crunch: Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sugar. Coating: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


