Is CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey cocoa powder
- cream
- skim milk solids
- ice cream milk
whey cocoa powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Whey Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color. Chocolate Crunch: Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sugar. Coating: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


