Is Chocolate Eclairs 250gm Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat glucose syrup
  • wheat
  • flavour

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Glucose Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Sugar, Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil) And Oils, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavour), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Antioxidant (320 From Palm Oil)), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Antioxidant

Check Chocolate Eclairs 250gm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chocolate Eclairs 250gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast