Is Chocolate Eclairs 250gm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- compound chocolate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Sugar, Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil) And Oils, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavour), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Antioxidant (320 From Palm Oil)), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Antioxidant
Check Chocolate Eclairs 250gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Eclairs 250gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Eclairs 250gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


