Is Chocolate Eruption Cupcake, 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- butter
- chocolate ganache
- chocolate mousse
- chocolate cupcake
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cupcake (beet sugar, water, flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic soymilk (filtered water, whole organic soybeans), expeller canola oil, cocoa powder (high fat cocoa processed with alkali), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), dark cocoa, vinegar (distilled vinegar reduced with water, to 5% acidity), sea salt, vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives, alcohol, water)), buttercream frosting (butter (cream), sugar, egg whites, vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives, alcohol, water)), chocolate mousse (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), egg whites, sugar, water, glucose), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), glucose), simple syrup (sugar, water)
Check Chocolate Eruption Cupcake, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Eruption Cupcake, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Eruption Cupcake, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


