Is Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567032) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567032) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567032) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Aloha Chocolate Espresso Plant-Based Protein
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz
Tazo Espresso Chai Latte Black Tea
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567032) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


