Is Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Coffee Beans, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Gum Arabic, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Medium Chain Triglyceride)
Check Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


