Is CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FRUIT & NUT BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ESPRESSO BEANS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [ SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ROASTED ESTATE ARABICA COFFEE BEANS (CONTAINS CAFFEINE)], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS); DATES, BRAZIL NUTS.

Check CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FRUIT & NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast