Is Chocolate Explosion Cake, 5 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake (Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Butter, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Unenriched Flour, Heavy Cream), Ganache (Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Invert Sugar, Soya Lecithin)
Check Chocolate Explosion Cake, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Explosion Cake, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Explosion Cake, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


