Is CHOCOLATE FAT FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
nonfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK WITH VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE FAT FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FAT FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


