Is Chocolate Filled Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bavarian cream

bavarian cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Water, Sugar, Eggs, Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil, Bavarian Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla And Chocolate Flavor, Baking Powder, Salt

Check Chocolate Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Filled Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee