Is CHOCOLATE FILLED CRISPY POCKETS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- chocolate cream
chocolate cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM, [SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, COCOA PULP, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, PALM FAT, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FLAVORINGS, SALT], SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, RICO FLOUR, COM FLOUR, DIETARY FIBER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check CHOCOLATE FILLED CRISPY POCKETS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FILLED CRISPY POCKETS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


