Is CHOCOLATE FILLED CRISPY POCKETS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- chocolate cream
chocolate cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM, [SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, COCOA PULP, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, PALM FAT, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FLAVORINGS, SALT], SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, RICO FLOUR, COM FLOUR, DIETARY FIBER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check CHOCOLATE FILLED CRISPY POCKETS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FILLED CRISPY POCKETS CEREAL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


