Is Chocolate filled wafer biscuits Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour, palm fat, sugar, 3,8% fat reduce dextrose, potato starch, salt, flavouring, raising agent: sodium carbonates
Check Chocolate filled wafer biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate filled wafer biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


