Is CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherols, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Oats, Soy
Check CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


