Is CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherols, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Oats, Soy
Check CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


