Is CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Peanut Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherols, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Oats, Soy

Check CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go