Is Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER; ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER; ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN; ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HULLED ORGANIC HEMP SEED.
Check Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


