Is Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve, cup-shaped confection with a smooth outer coating and a creamy, slightly textured filling. Flavor is commonly described as rich, sweet, and roasted; texture balances melt-in-mouth coating with denser center. Reviewers cite convenient portioning, consistent taste, portability, and occasional comments about sweetness and price; packaging, freshness, and shelf-life observations noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve, cup-shaped confection with a smooth outer coating and a creamy, slightly textured filling. Flavor is commonly described as rich, sweet, and roasted; texture balances melt-in-mouth coating with denser center. Reviewers cite convenient portioning, consistent taste, portability, and occasional comments about sweetness and price; packaging, freshness, and shelf-life observations noted.
Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.
Check Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


