Is Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER; ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER; ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN; ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HULLED ORGANIC HEMP SEED.
Check Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


