Is Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER; ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER; ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN; ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HULLED ORGANIC HEMP SEED.
Check Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate First Milk Organic Premium Chocolate Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts, Milk Sprinkled With Hemp Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


