Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND PRESERVATIVES (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE). CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, CACAO POWDER, WHET POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SOY AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


