Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sodium lactate and artificial colors
- sugar
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND PRESERVATIVES (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE). CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, CACAO POWDER, WHET POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SOY AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


