Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND PRESERVATIVES (TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE). CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, CACAO POWDER, WHET POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SOY AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW POP & GUMMIES, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATED MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


