Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavor, salt, carrageenan
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Cocoa, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan (Texturizer), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


