Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk product
  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate flavored cream
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREAM (77%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), COCOA BUTTER, PEANUT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), NATURAL FLAVORING (VANILLIN), WAFFLE CONE (20%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), SALT, NATURAL COLORING (CARAMEL) ] COLORED SUGAR COATED CANDY (3%) : SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), CONSISTENCY INCREASER (GUM ARABIC), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA, SHELLAC, BEESWAX), NATURAL COLORINGS (ANTOCYANINS, LUTEIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLL, CURCUMIN).

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go