Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural flavoring
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREAM (77%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), COCOA BUTTER, PEANUT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), NATURAL FLAVORING (VANILLIN), WAFFLE CONE (20%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), SALT, NATURAL COLORING (CARAMEL) ] COLORED SUGAR COATED CANDY (3%) : SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), CONSISTENCY INCREASER (GUM ARABIC), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA, SHELLAC, BEESWAX), NATURAL COLORINGS (ANTOCYANINS, LUTEIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLL, CURCUMIN).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Whole


