Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREAM (77%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), COCOA BUTTER, PEANUT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), NATURAL FLAVORING (VANILLIN), WAFFLE CONE (20%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), SALT, NATURAL COLORING (CARAMEL) ] COLORED SUGAR COATED CANDY (3%) : SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK PRODUCT), CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN-E322), CONSISTENCY INCREASER (GUM ARABIC), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA, SHELLAC, BEESWAX), NATURAL COLORINGS (ANTOCYANINS, LUTEIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLL, CURCUMIN).

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREAM CONE + TOY TREASURE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go