Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR GAINER POWDER, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- micellar casein
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAFIBER (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE), SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TREHALOSE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PURE OCEAN SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DIGEST-ALL ENZYME BLEND (PROTEASE 4.5, PROTEASE 6.0, PEPTIDASE AND BROMELAIN), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT AND PROBIOTIC BLEND (BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, BIFIDOBACTERIUM ANIMALIS SUBSP. LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, AND LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR GAINER POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR GAINER POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


