Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX POWDER, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: VEGA PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SAVISEED [SACHA INCHI] PROTEIN, HEMP SEED PROTEIN, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN), DUTCH COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, VEGA GREEN BLEND (ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, ORGANIC KALE POWDER), PAPAYA CONCENTRATE POWDER (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING ENZYMES), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN & GREENS DRINK MIX POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie