Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN SUPER BREAKFAST MILK DRINK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk

lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MLK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM POTASSIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN SUPER BREAKFAST MILK DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep