Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, ISOMALTULOSE, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, AND LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM GLYCEROPHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), FERROUS SULFATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


