Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b5
- sprouted in water with vitamins b1
- b2
- natural flavors
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN*, COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WTIH ALKALI), VEGA ONE VEGGIES AND FRUITS BLEND* (CARROT JUICE POWDER*, SPINACH POWDER*, ACEROLA CHERRY JUICE POWDER*, CHARD POWDER*, KALE POWDER*, LETTUCE POWDER*, POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER*, BLUEBERRY JUICE POWDER*, ACAI POWDER*), GOLDEN FLAXSEED*, PEA STARCH*, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAVE INULIN POWDER*, QUINOA SPROUTS* (SPROUTED IN WATER WITH VITAMINS B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, AND B7), CHIA SEED POWDER*, MACA ROOT POWDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN* PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, SPIRULINA*, SACHA INCHI POWDER*, STEVIA EXTRACT*, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BROMELAIN, MUSHROOM POWDER*.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


