Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN*, COCOA POWDER* (PROCESSED WTIH ALKALI), VEGA ONE VEGGIES AND FRUITS BLEND* (CARROT JUICE POWDER*, SPINACH POWDER*, ACEROLA CHERRY JUICE POWDER*, CHARD POWDER*, KALE POWDER*, LETTUCE POWDER*, POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER*, BLUEBERRY JUICE POWDER*, ACAI POWDER*), GOLDEN FLAXSEED*, PEA STARCH*, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAVE INULIN POWDER*, QUINOA SPROUTS* (SPROUTED IN WATER WITH VITAMINS B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, AND B7), CHIA SEED POWDER*, MACA ROOT POWDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN* PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, SPIRULINA*, SACHA INCHI POWDER*, STEVIA EXTRACT*, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BROMELAIN, MUSHROOM POWDER*.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


